Board membership and meeting attendance 2021

Name 18 Mar 2021 24 June 2021 9 Sept 2021 9 Dec 2021
Joanne Livingstone (Chair) Yes Yes     
Cllr Nick Chard Yes Yes     
Cllr Nikki Hennessy Yes Yes    
Roger Hirst Yes Yes    
Cllr Roger Phillips (vice-chair) Yes Yes    
Cllr Roger Price Apologies Yes     
Cllr Leigh Redman Yes  Yes    
Cllr Ian Stephens Yes Yes     
Philip Hayes Yes  Yes     
Brian Hooper Apologies  Yes     
Matt Lamb (vice-chair) Yes  Yes     
Glyn Morgan Yes Yes     
Des Prichard Yes  Yes     
Pete Smith Yes  Yes     
Sean Starbuck  Sub* Sub*     
First Actuarial Yes Yes    
Jane Marshall Yes  Yes     
Helen Scargill Yes Yes    

 

n/a indicates a member has not yet been appointed, or membership has ceased

(* replaced by Mark Rowe - FBU)

Board membership and meeting attendance 2020

Name 11 Jun 2020 17 Sept 2020 10 Dec 2020
Joanne Livingstone (Chair) n/a  Yes Yes 
Cllr Nick Chard Yes   Yes  Yes 
Cllr Nikki Hennessy Yes  Yes Yes
Roger Hirst Yes    Sub* Yes 
Cllr Roger Phillips (vice-chair) Yes   Yes   Apologies
Cllr Roger Price Yes  Yes Yes
Cllr Leigh Redman Yes Yes Yes 
Cllr Ian Stephens Apologies   Yes  Yes 
Philip Hayes Yes  Yes  Yes 
Brian Hooper Yes   Apologies Yes 
Matt Lamb (vice-chair) Yes  Yes  Yes 
Glyn Morgan Yes  Yes  Yes 
Des Prichard Yes  Yes  Yes 
Pete Smith Yes Yes  Yes 
Sean Starbuck Yes  Yes  Sub** 
Jane Marshall Yes  Yes  Yes 
Helen Scargill Yes  Yes  Yes 

 

n/a indicates a member has not yet been appointed, or membership has ceased

(* replaced by Janet Perry - Essex PFCC)

(** replaced by Mark Rowe - FBU)

Board membership and meeting attendance 2019

Name 14 Mar 2019 13 Jun 2019 3 Oct 2019 9 Jan 2020
Malcolm Eastwood (Chair)  Yes  Yes   Yes  Apologies 
Cllr John Bell Yes n/a   n/a n/a 
Cllr Nick Chard  Yes  Yes  Apologies Apologies 
Cllr Nikki Hennessy n/a Yes  Yes Yes
Roger Hirst n/a  Yes   Yes  Yes 
Cllr Roger Phillips Yes  Yes  Apologies  Yes
Cllr Roger Price Yes  Yes  Yes  Apologies
Cllr Ian Stephens Apologies  Apologies   Yes Apologies
Fiona Twycross AM Apologies  Apologies   n/a  n/a
Tristan Ashby  Yes Yes   Yes  Yes
Brian Hooper  Yes Apologies   Yes  Yes
Matt Lamb  Yes Yes   Yes  Yes
Dave Limer  Yes Yes  Apologies  Apologies
Glyn Morgan  Yes  Yes   Yes  Yes
Des Prichard  Yes  Yes   Sub*  Yes
Sean Starbuck  Yes  Yes  Yes   Yes
Jane Marshall Yes   Yes   Yes  Yes
Helen Scargill Apologies   Yes  Yes  Yes

 

n/a indicates a member has not yet been appointed, or membership has ceased

(* replaced by Andy Hopkinson - FLA)

Board membership and meeting attendance 2018

Name 9 Mar 2018 20 Jun 2018 4 Oct 2018 5 Dec 2018
Malcolm Eastwood (Chair) Yes Yes   Yes Yes 
Cllr John Bell Yes Apologies    Yes  Yes
Cllr Nick Chard n/a n/a n/a Yes
Cllr John Fuller  Yes Yes  Yes Yes 
Cllr Roger Phillips Apologies  Yes  Yes Yes
Cllr Roger Price  Yes  Yes    Yes   Apologies
Cllr Ian Stephens  Apologies Yes  Yes  Yes
Fiona Twycross AM  Apologies  Yes   Apologies  Yes
Tristan Ashby  Yes Yes  Yes  Yes
Francis Bishop  Yes  Yes   Subˆ  n/a
Brian Hooper n/a n/a Yes Yes
Matt Lamb n/a n/a Yes Yes
Dave Limer  Yes Yes  Yes  Yes 
Glyn Morgan  Yes Yes  Yes Yes
Des Prichard  Yes  Sub*  Yes Yes
Samantha Rye  Apologies  Apologies    Sub˜  n/a
Sean Starbuck Apologies Yes   Sub° Yes
Jane Marshall n/a Yes  Yes Yes
Helen Scargill  Yes Yes  Yes Yes

 

n/a indicates a member has not yet been appointed, or membership has ceased

(* replaced by Andy Hopkinson - FLA)

(ˆ replaced by Matt Lamb - FBU)

(˜ replaced by Brian Hooper - FBU)

(° replaced by Andy Dark - FBU)

Board membership and meeting attendance 2017

Name 6 Mar 2017 14 Jun 2017 25 Sept 2017 1 Dec 2017
Malcolm Eastwood (Chair) Yes Yes Yes   Yes
Cllr John Bell Yes Yes Yes   Yes
Cllr John Fuller Apologies Yes Yes  Yes
Cllr Rebecca Knox Yes Apologies Apologies  n/a
Cllr Roger Phillips n/a n/a n/a Yes
Cllr Roger Price Yes Yes Yes  Yes
Cllr Darrell Pulk Yes n/a n/a  n/a
Fiona Twycross AM n/a n/a n/a Yes
Cllr Thomas Wright Yes Yes Yes  Yes
Tristan Ashby Yes Yes Yes   Yes
Francis Bishop Apologies Yes Yes   Apologies
Dave Limer Yes Yes Yes   Yes
Glyn Morgan Yes Yes Yes   Yes
Des Prichard Sub* Yes Yes  Yes
Samantha Rye Yes Yes Yes   Apologies
Sean Starbuck Sub** Yes Yes   Yes
Helen Scargill n/a Yes Yes   Yes

n/a indicates a member has not yet been appointed, or membership has ceased

(* replaced by Justin Johnson - APFO)

(** replaced by Joe MacVeigh - FBU)

Board membership and meeting attendance 2016

Name 20 Apr 2016 26 May 2016 7 Sept 2016 30 Nov 2016
Malcolm Eastwood (Chair) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Cllr John Bell n/a n/a Yes Yes
Cllr John Fuller Yes Yes Yes Yes
Cllr Maurice Heaster Yes Yes n/a n/a
Cllr Jeremy Hilton Apologies Apologies n/a n/a
Cllr Philip Howson Apologies Apologies Apologies Apologies
Cllr Rebecca Knox Apologies Yes Apologies Apologies
Cllr Roger Price n/a n/a Apologies Yes
Cllr Darrell Pulk Yes Yes Yes Yes
Cllr Thomas Wright Yes Yes Yes Apologies
Tristan Ashby Yes Apologies Yes Yes
Francis Bishop Yes Yes Yes Yes
Dave Limer Yes Yes Yes Yes
Glyn Morgan Yes Yes Apologies Yes
Des Prichard Yes Yes Yes Sub*
Samantha Rye Yes Yes Yes Apologies
Sean Starbuck Yes Yes Yes Yes

n/a indicates a member has not yet been appointed, or membership has ceased

(* replaced by Dominic Brown - APFO)